Truro Cemetery , Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada


Latitude: 45.36995263508755, Longitude: -63.30665588378906

Notes:
also known as:
Old Presbyterian Cemetery
Truro Presbyterian Cemetery
Robie Street Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Capt. Matthew Taylor
Capt. Matthew Taylor
 
    Matthew TAYLOR (d. 22 Jan 1796)
 
Eloner Taylor (Archibald)
Eloner Taylor (Archibald)
 
    Eleanor TAYLOR (d. 1 May 1781)
 
John McKeen and Martha Cargill
John McKeen and Martha Cargill
 
    Martha CARGILL (d. 30 Dec 1767)
John MCKEEN (d. 30 Dec 1767)
 
Rachel Johnson (McKeen)
Rachel Johnson (McKeen)
 
    Rachel JOHNSON (d. 03 Dec 1781)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ARCHIBALD, David   d. 09 Nov 1797 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I489
2. ARCHIBALD, John D.   d. 27 Jul 1831 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I981
3. ARCHIBALD, Matthew   d. 12 Jan 1820 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I1064
4. ARCHIBALD, Samuel   d. 15 Jul 1774 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I1546
5. CARGILL, Martha   d. 30 Dec 1767 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I227
6. FISHER, Janet   d. 05 Mar 1843 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I1463
7. JOHNSON, Rachel   d. 03 Dec 1781 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I230
8. MCKEEN, John   d. 30 Dec 1767 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I221
9. MCKEEN, Rachel   d. Mar 1835 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I616
10. TAYLOR, Eleanor   d. 1 May 1781 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I840
11. TAYLOR, Captain Matthew   d. 22 Jan 1796 Truro Cemetery, Truro, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I819